domingo, 27 de octubre de 2013

Results

Champions League 2013-2014
3rd qualification round

Leg 1

Schedule and results


Saturday, October 26:

VK Radnicki Kon Tiki Kragujevac (SRB) vs. Vouliagmeni NC (GRE) 11-5 (3-0, 2-2, 4-3, 2-0)

Radnicki scorers: Filip Filipovic 4, Boris Zlokovic 3, Djordje Filipovic 2, Damir Buric, Srdjan Vuksanovic.

Vouliagmeni scorers: Emmanouil Mylonakis 2, Artin Elmisian, Cristos Afroudakis, Chrysovalantis Chrysospathis.

Szolnoki Dózsa-KÖZGÉP (HUN) vs. Primorje EB Rijeka (CRO) 10-10 (4-3, 1-1, 1-4, 4-2)

Szolnok scorers: Stefan Mitrovic 3, Marton Vamos 2, Milan Aleksic 2, Matyas Pasztor, Gabor Kis.

Primorje scorers: Denes Varga 4, Andelo Setka, Paulo Obradovic, Ivan Buljubasic, Ivan Krapic, Sandro Sukno.

Pro Recco (ITA) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 9-5 (2-2, 2-1, 4-2, 1-0)
Pro Recco: Tempesti ( cap), Lapenna, Madaras, Figlioli, Giorgetti 1, Felugo, Janovic 1, Jokovic 1, Figari 1, Ivovic, Aicardi 4, Gitto, Pastorino. Head coach: Riccardo Tempestini.

Cvrena Zvezda: Sefik, Rasovic Strahinja 1, Radjen, Ivosevic, Kljajevic, Vukcevic 1, Avramovic 1, Rasovic Victor, Randjelovic, Vapenski 1, Prlainovic, Mann 1, Draksimovic. Head coach: Dejan Savic.

CSM Digi Oradea (ROU) vs. Sintez Kazan (RUS) 13-8 (4-3, 5-2, 1-0, 3-3)Oradea scorers: Alex Popoviciu 3, Tiberiu Negrean 2, Nicolae Diaconu 2, Vojislav Cupic 2, Ramiro Georgescu 2, Gheorghe Dunca, Kalman Kadar.


Euro Cup 2013-2014
1st round

Schedule and results

Group A (played in Gzira, Malta)
Friday, October 25:

18.00: Dinamo Moscow (RUS) vs. Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) 13-7 (3-2, 5-1, 3-2, 2-2)
19.30: Valletta (MLT) vs. Dauphins Sète (FRA) 9-10 (2-2, 2-3, 3-2, 2-2)

Saturday, October 26:

16.00: Dauphins Sète (FRA) vs. Dinamo Moscow (RUS) 9-10 (2-3, 1-3, 2-3, 4-1)
17.30: Valletta (MLT) vs. Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) 12-13 (4-3, 2-4, 3-3, 3-3)

Sunday, October 27:

10.00: Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) vs. Dauphins Sète (FRA)
11.30: Valletta (MLT) vs. Dinamo Moscow (RUS)

Group B (played in Naples, Italy)


Friday, October 25:

18.30: Montpellier Waterpolo (FRA) vs. Spartak Volgograd (RUS) 7-11 (2-2, 0-3, 3-3, 2-3)
20.00: Dooa Posillipo (ITA) vs. Steaua Bucharest (ROU) 11-6 (1-1, 4-0, 3-2, 3-3)

Saturday, October 26:

18.30: Steaua Bucharest (ROU) vs. Montpellier Waterpolo (FRA) 9-11 (2-3, 2-2, 2-4, 3-2)
20.00: Dooa Posillipo (ITA) vs. Spartak Volgograd (RUS) 11-11 (3-3, 2-3, 3-2, 3-3)

Sunday, October 27:

08.30: Spartak Volgograd (RUS) vs. Steaua Bucharest (ROU)
10.00: Dooa Posillipo (ITA) vs. Montpellier Waterpolo (FRA)

Group C (played in Utrecht, The Netherlands)

Thursday, October 24:

19.00: UZSC (NED) vs. VK Primorac Kotor (MNE) 5-9 (0-3, 2-2, 1-2, 2-2)
20.30: Vojvodina Novi Sad (SRB) vs. Olympic Nice (FRA) 12-7 (2-3, 5-1, 2-0, 3-3)

Friday, October 25:

19.00: UZSC (NED) vs. Vojvodina Novi Sad (SRB) 11-7 (5-2, 3-3, 0-2, 3-0)
20.30: Carpisa Yamamay Acquachiara (ITA) vs. VK Primorac Kotor (MNE) 13-12 (0-2, 5-4, 5-4, 3-2)

Saturday, October 26:

11.30: Olympic Nice (FRA) vs. Carpisa Yamamay Acquachiara (ITA) 9-9 (4-1, 1-3, 3-2, 1-3)
13.00: Vojvodina Novi Sad (SRB) vs. VK Primorac Kotor (MNE) 6-11 (3-1, 1-4, 2-4, 0-2)

19.30: UZSC (NED) vs. Olympic Nice (FRA) 6-6 (2-0, 0-1, 1-3, 3-2)
21.00: Carpisa Yamamay Acquachiara (ITA) 15-7 (5-2, 4-0, 3-3, 3-2)

Sunday, October 27:

12.30: Olympic Nice (FRA) vs. VK Primorac Kotor (MNE)
14.00: UZSC (NED) vs. Carpisa Yamamay Acquachiara (ITA)

Group D (played in Zagreb, Croatia)

Friday, October 25:

18.00: HAVK Mladost Zagreb (CRO) vs. Shturm 2002 Ruza (RUS) 25-1 (7-0, 8-1, 4-0, 6-0)
19.30: Jadran Herceg Novi (MNE) vs. CN Marseille (FRA) 7-7 (3-3, 1-2, 2-1, 1-1)

Saturday, October 26:

18.00: HAVK Mladost Zagreb (CRO) vs. CN Marseille (FRA) 12-8 (2-3, 4-3, 2-0, 4-2)
19.30: Jadran Herceg Novi (MNE) vs. Shturm 2002 Ruza (RUS) 33-4 (10-0, 7-3, 7-0, 9-1)

Sunday, October 27:

10.30: CN Marseille (FRA) vs. Shturm 2002 Ruza (RUS)
12.00: HAVK Mladost Zagreb (CRO) vs. Jadran Herceg Novi (MNE)


ESPAÑA

DIVISION DE HONOR MASCULINA

Jornada 2 - 26/10/2013

Liga
FinalizadoC.N. BARCELONA 144A.R. CONCEPCION-CDAD LINEAL
FinalizadoC.N. SANT ANDREU 69C.N. ATLETIC-BARCELONETA
FinalizadoC.N. TERRASSA 126C.N. SABADELL
FinalizadoREAL CANOE N.C. - ISOSTAR 812C.N. MATARO QUADIS
FinalizadoC.D. WATERPOLO NAVARRA 711C.N. CATALUNYA
27/10/2013 17:00C.N. HELIOS C.E. MEDITERRANI


1ª DIVISION MASCULINA

Jornada 2 - 26/10/2013

FinalizadoC. WATERPOLO SEVILLA 912C.N. POBLE NOU
FinalizadoC.N. MADRID MOSCARDO 912YOIN! TENERIFE-ECHEYDE
FinalizadoC.N. LA LATINA 1013C.N. TRES CANTOS
FinalizadoC. ASKARTZA - LEIOA 810C.N. SANT FELIU
FinalizadoC.N. RUBI 67C.N. MOLINS DE REI
26/10/2013 19:00U.E. HORTA C.N. METROPOLE

DIVISION DE HONOR FEMENINA

Jornada 2 - 26/10/2013

Liga
FinalizadoC.E. MEDITERRANI 132C.N. HOSPITALET
FinalizadoC.N. MADRID MOSCARDO 710C.N. MATARO LA SIRENA
FinalizadoC.N. LA LATINA 818C.N. SABADELL ASTRALPOOL
FinalizadoC.W. DOS HERMANAS 155WP. 98 02
FinalizadoC.N. SANT ANDREU 1313C.N. TERRASSA
FinalizadoC.N. RUBI 1312ESCUELA WAT.ZARAGOZA
Sosiego y Calma