domingo, 10 de noviembre de 2013

Resultados

Champions League 2013-2014
3rd qualification round

Leg 2

Schedule

Tuesday, November 5:

Sintez Kazan (RUS) vs. CSM Digi Oradea (ROU)* 10-7 (1-1, 5-1, 2-3, 2-2)
Sintez scorers: Konstantin Stepanyuk 3, Artem Odintsov 3, Alexey Rizhov-Alenichev, Dmitrii Elizarov, Roman Shepelev, Nikita Yankov.

Oradea scorers: Nicolae Diaconu 3, Ramiro Georgescu 2, Gheorghe Dunca, Tiberiu Negrean (pictured).

Saturday, November 9:


Vouliagmeni NC (GRE) vs. VK Radnicki Kon Tiki Kragujevac* 6-5 (1-2, 0-1, 4-1, 1-1)
Vouliagmeni scorers: Emmanouil Mylonakis 2, Christos Afroudakis 2, Konstantinos Gouvis, Dimitrios Tigkas.

Radnicki scorers: Slavko Gak 2, Filip Filipovic 2, Boris Zlokovic.
Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. Pro Recco (ITA)* 11-7 (3-1, 2-3, 3-2, 3-1) / penalty shootout: 2-3
Crvena Zvezda scorers: Strahinja Rasovic 3, Andrija Prlainovic 2, Marko Avramovic 2, Viktor Rasovic, Nikola Vukcevic, Nikola Radjen, Filip Kljajevic.

Pro Recco scorers: Pietro Figlioli 2, Aleksandar Ivovic 2, Maurizio Felugo, Alex Giorgetti, Federico Lapenna.

Shootout:

Pietro Figlioli (Recco) - 0-1
Andrija Prlainovic (Zvezda) - 1-1
Aleksandar Ivovic (Recco) - 1-2
Boris Vapenski (Zvezda) - missed
Mladan Janovic (Recco) - missed
Viktor Rasovic (Zvezda) - missed
Maro Jokovic (Recco) - 1-3
Nikola Vukcevic (Zvezda) - 2-3
Alex Giorgetti (Recco) - missed
Strahinja Rasovic (Zvezda) - missed

Primorje EB Rijeka (CRO)* vs. Szolnoki Dózsa-KÖZGÉP (HUN) 8-7 (2-2, 1-4, 3-1, 2-0)
Primorje scorers: Xavi Garcia 3, Cosmin Radu 2, Antonio Petrovic 2, Paulo Obradovic.

Szolnok scorers: Gabor Kis 3, Bela Török 2, Marton Vámos, Matyas Pásztor.
*qualified for preliminary round
Times mentioned are local time
Pictured: Aleksandar Ivovic needed to shoot his penalty shot twice but hit both times as Recco triumphed 3-2 and 19-18 overall.

Leg 1 results

Saturday, October 26:

VK Radnicki Kon Tiki Kragujevac (SRB) vs. Vouliagmeni NC (GRE) 11-5 (3-0, 2-2, 4-3, 2-0)
Radnicki scorers: Filip Filipovic 4, Boris Zlokovic 3, Djordje Filipovic 2, Damir Buric, Srdjan Vuksanovic.

Vouliagmeni scorers: Emmanouil Mylonakis 2, Artin Elmisian, Cristos Afroudakis, Chrysovalantis Chrysospathis.

Szolnoki Dózsa-KÖZGÉP (HUN) vs. Primorje EB Rijeka (CRO) 10-10 (4-3, 1-1, 1-4, 4-2)
Szolnok scorers: Stefan Mitrovic 3, Marton Vamos 2, Milan Aleksic 2, Matyas Pasztor, Gabor Kis.

Primorje scorers: Denes Varga 4, Andelo Setka, Paulo Obradovic, Ivan Buljubasic, Ivan Krapic, Sandro Sukno.

Pro Recco (ITA) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 9-5 (2-2, 2-1, 4-2, 1-0)
Pro Recco: Tempesti, Lapenna, Madaras, Figlioli, Giorgetti 1, Felugo, Janovic 1, Jokovic 1, Figari 1, Ivovic, Aicardi 4, Gitto, Pastorino. Head coach: Riccardo Tempestini.

Cvrena Zvezda: Sefik, Rasovic Strahinja 1, Radjen, Ivosevic, Kljajevic, Vukcevic 1, Avramovic 1, Rasovic Victor, Randjelovic, Vapenski 1, Prlainovic, Mann 1, Draksimovic. Head coach: Dejan Savic.

CSM Digi Oradea (ROU) vs. Sintez Kazan (RUS) 13-8 (4-3, 5-2, 1-0, 3-3)
Oradea scorers: Alex Popoviciu 3, Tiberiu Negrean 2, Nicolae Diaconu 2, Vojislav Cupic 2, Ramiro Georgescu 2, Gheorghe Dunca, Kalman Kadar.

Kazan scorers: Konstantin Stepanyuk 3, Artem Odintsov 2, Dusko Pijetlovic, Alexey Rizhov-Alenichev, Dmitrii Elizarov.

 

DIVISION DE HONOR MASCULINA

Jornada 4 - 09/11/2013

Liga
FinalizadoC.N. MATARO QUADIS 86C.E. MEDITERRANI
FinalizadoC.N. BARCELONA 812C.N. TERRASSA
FinalizadoREAL CANOE N.C. - ISOSTAR 1111C.N. CATALUNYA
FinalizadoC.D. WATERPOLO NAVARRA 517C.N. ATLETIC-BARCELONETA
10/11/2013 17:00C.N. HELIOS A.R. CONCEPCION-CDAD LINEAL
13/11/2013 20:45C.N. SANT ANDREU C.N. SABADELL

1ª DIVISION MASCULINA

Jornada 3 - 09/11/2013

FinalizadoYOIN! TENERIFE-ECHEYDE 139C.N. LA LATINA
FinalizadoC. WATERPOLO SEVILLA 147C.N. MADRID MOSCARDO
FinalizadoC.N. METROPOLE 78C.N. RUBI
FinalizadoC.N. TRES CANTOS 910C. ASKARTZA - LEIOA
FinalizadoC.N. POBLE NOU 148C.N. MOLINS DE REI
FinalizadoC.N. SANT FELIU 98U.E. HORTA




Schedule Preliminary Round

Group A

Wednesday 20 November:

ZF-Eger (HUN) vs. Pro Recco (ITA)
Jug CO Dubrovnik (CRO) vs. Olympiacos Piraeus (GRE)
CN Atletic-Barceloneta (ESP) vs. Primorje EB Rijeka (CRO)

Wednesday 4 December:

Pro Recco (ITA) vs. Olympiacos Piraeus (GRE)
Primorje EB Rijeka (CRO) vs. Jug CO Dubrovnik (CRO)
ZF-Eger (HUN) vs. CN Atletic-Barceloneta (ESP)

Wednesday 18 December:

Olympiacos Piraeus (GRE) vs. Primorje EB Rijeka (CRO)
CN Atletic-Barceloneta (ESP) vs. Pro Recco (ITA)
Jug CO Dubrovnik (CRO) vs. ZF-Eger (HUN)

Wednesday 8 January:

Pro Recco (ITA) vs. Primorje EB Rijeka (CRO)
ZF-Eger (HUN) vs. Olympiacos Piraeus (GRE)
CN Atletic-Barceloneta vs. Jug CO Dubrovnik (CRO)

Wednesday 29 January:

Jug CO Dubrovnik (CRO) vs. Pro Recco (ITA)
Olympiacos Piraeus (GRE) vs. CN Atletic-Barceloneta (ESP)
Primorje EB Rijeka (CRO) vs. ZF-Eger (HUN)

Saturday 22 February:

Pro Recco (ITA) vs. Jug CO Dubrovnik (CRO)
CN Atletic-Barceloneta (ESP) vs. Olympiacos Piraeus (GRE)
ZF-Eger (HUN) vs. Primorje EB Rijeka (CRO)

Saturday 15 March:

Primorje EB Rijeka (CRO) vs. Pro Recco (ITA)
Olympiacos Piraeus (GRE) vs. ZF-Eger (HUN)
Jug CO Dubrovnik (CRO) vs. CN Atletic-Barceloneta (ESP)

Wednesday 26 March:

Primorje EB Rijeka (CRO) vs. Olympiacos Piraeus (GRE)
Pro Recco (ITA) vs. CN Atletic-Barceloneta (ESP)
ZF-Eger (HUN) vs. Jug CO Dubrovnik (CRO)

Wednesday 9 April:

Olympiacos Piraeus (GRE) vs. Pro Recco (ITA)
Jug CO Dubrovnik (GRE) vs. Primorje EB Rijeka (CRO)
CN Atletic-Barceloneta (ESP) vs. ZF-Eger (HUN)

Saturday 3 May:

Pro Recco (ITA) vs. ZF-Eger (HUN)
Olympiacos Piraeus (GRE) vs. Jug CO Dubrovnik (CRO)
Primorje EB Rijeka (CRO) vs. CN Atletic-Barceloneta (ESP)

Group B

Wednesday 20 November:

Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) vs. VK Radnicki Kon Tiki Kragujevac (SRB)
AN Brescia (ITA) vs. Partizan Raiffeisen Belgrade (SRB)
Wasserfreunde Spandau Berlin (GER) vs. CSM Digi Oradea (ROU)

Wednesday 4 December:

VK Radnicki Kon Tiki Kragujevac (SRB) vs. Partizan Raiffeisen Belgrade (SRB)
CSM Digi Oradea (ROU) vs. AN Brescia (ITA)
Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) vs. Wasserfreunde Spandau Berlin (GER)

Wednesday 18 December:

Partizan Raiffeisen Belgrade (SRB) vs. CSM Digi Oradea (ROU)
Wasserfreunde Spandau Berlin (GER) vs. VK Radnicki Kon Tiki Kragujevac (SRB)
AN Brescia (ITA) vs. Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)

Wednesday 8 January:

VK Radnicki Kon Tiki Kragujevac (SRB) vs. CSM Digi Oradea (ROU)
Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) vs. Partizan Raiffeisen Belgrade (SRB)
Wasserfreunde Spandau Berlin (GER) vs. AN Brescia (ITA)

Wednesday 29 January:

AN Brescia (ITA) vs. VK Radnicki Kon Tiki Kragujevac (SRB)
Partizan Raiffeisen Belgrade (SRB) vs. Wasserfreunde Spandau Berlin (GER)
CSM Digi Oradea (ROU) vs. Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)

Saturday 22 February:

VK Radnicki Kon Tiki Kragujevac (SRB) vs. AN Brescia (ITA)
Wasserfreunde Spandau Berlin (GER) vs. Partizan Raiffeisen Belgrade (SRB)
Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) vs. CSM Digi Oradea (ROU)

Saturday 15 March:

CSM Digi Oradea (ROU) vs. VK Radnicki Kon Tiki Kragujevac (SRB)
Partizan Raiffeisen Belgrade (SRB) vs. Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)
AN Brescia (ITA) vs. Wasserfreunde Spandau Berlin (GER)

Wednesday 26 March:

CSM Digi Oradea (ROU) vs. Partizan Raiffeisen Belgrade (SRB)
VK Radnicki Kon Tiki Kragujevac (SRB) vs. Wasserfreunde Spandau Berlin (GER)
Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) vs. AN Brescia (ITA)

Wednesday 9 April:

Partizan Raiffeisen Belgrade (SRB) vs. VK Radnicki Kon Tiki Kragujevac (SRB)
AN Brescia (ITA) vs. CSM Digi Oradea (ROU)
Wasserfreunde Spandau Berlin (GER) vs. Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)

Saturday 3 May:

VK Radnicki Kon Tiki Kragujevac (SRB) vs. Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)
Partizan Raiffeisen Belgrade (SRB) vs. AN Brescia (ITA)
CSM Digi Oradea (ROU) vs. Wasserfreunde Spandau Berlin (GER)


Sosiego y Calma